skip navigation

Juniors Teams

Fall 2019 Juniors Teams

U8 Courage - Coach: Justin Moose
Eleanor Beery 
Zuni Croom 
Addison Horni 
Charleigh McGrew
Ansley Segars
Ruby Spurrier
Vivian Stambaugh 
Kayla Stewart

U9 Spirit – Coach: Annah Lindberg 
Abigail Ayers 
Rylee Fair
Layla Guyton 
Gray Gould 
Eliza Miller 
Lucy Salling 
Emily Walsh 
Sloan Wright 
Camila 'Mila' Yarnoz 

U10 Pride – Coach: Becca Knott 
Maya Belle 
Claire Brigman

Carson Clark 
Isabella Lane 
Jayne Lane
Maia McDermott 
Julia Pepper 
Stella Pepper 
Allie Sauer 
Nellie Sica 
Shelby Slater 
Mycah Zimmerman 

U11 Dash– Coach: Emma Bruzdzinski 
Bella Brooks 
Christiana Da Silva 
Macy Ford
Elise Hunneyman 
Audrianna Jeralds 
Ella Morabito 
Macrae Ruffin 
Sadie Salling 
Aubrey Segars 
Saylor Spurrier 
Rylee Wortman
Lannie Whitley

U12 Thorns - Coach: Damien Finn 
Emery Behm 
Addison Blosser 
Caroline Borum
Emma Gibbs 
Maeve Heaney
Emily Horak  
Georgie McGrath
Everlee Miller 
Sadler Segars 
Maaike Shaw 
Sloane Spencer 
Peyton Theobald  

 

U8 Galaxy - Coach: Robert Bruce
Reid Cahill 
Grayson Cronemiller

Landon Cummings 
Ibrahim Hajabed 
Asher Johnson
Miles Oddman 
Gabriel Roden 
William Walsh 

U9 Whitecaps – Coach: Daniel Avalos
Dylan (Bradley) Carter 
Daxton Goodwin 
Harrison Hennessey  
Luke Kennedy 
Mason Kennedy 
Hugh Nathan
Carlos Neyra 
Sam Sterner 
Tyler Sproles
Camden Tighe

U9 Revolution – Coach: Ben Avalos
Caiden Black  
Hayden Boysen 
Grayson Hampson
Coltyn Melton 
Yosef Morales
Jameson Nyquist 
Dylan Ray 
Joel Wilson 
Court Yarnoz  

U9 United – Coach: Michael Recchia 
Layth Abdelhamid 
Brayden Adams 
Langley Buffa 
Tyler Darrow
Emil Hauser 
August Moose 
Solomon Smith
Braden Telman 
Mateo Valencia 

U10 Rapids – Coach: Jeff Martin
Coop Brown
Brennan Davis 
Noah Hensley 
Sawyer Jones 
Sean Martin
Kellan Mitchell
Adan Sanchez 
Jaxson Tawes 
Braxton Tolbert 

U10 Dynamo – Coach: Andrew Huber
Demetrius Bounds 
Cooper Brown 
Luke Brunk 
John Ensign
Anthony Fiscante 
Taj Hawks 
Raymond Liotta 
Rome Molina 
Nathan Tantilla 

U11 Crew – Coaches: Becca Knott & Jay Edge 
Omar Abdelhamid 
Christopher (Asher) Batts
Ari Bickler  
Aidan Cronemiller
Kyote Edge 
Benjamin Emborsky
Pax Jabaley 
Jack Nesbihal 
Wyatt Perkins 
Finnegan Riddle  
Jakob Stanfield
Tyler Wasylak 
Booker Weeks   

U12 Impact - Coaches: Juan Gajardo & Jeff Cantrill 
Cole Cantrill  
Liam Geib  
Garrett Hall 
Shai Hines
Oliver Miller 
Ayden Moore
Jack Morgan  
Alexzander Munroe  
Seth Norman 
Jeremey Pagoada 
Benjamin Reynolds 
Lyon Shultz 
Kale Sturtz